BMC Member Awards


Thanks to Outstanding people like these, the BMC is 106 years old. Thank You, dedicated members! Read all the names below:

wp-BMC-MVP-Std

BMC Outstanding Member of the Year Premier Traveling Trophy
Co-Awarded to Bob Whitmer & Pat Whitmer

Our Thanks for Your Outstanding Leadership
Darrell Devitt, 2015 Treasurer
Jeremy Bartram, 2015 Secretary
Cord Mitchell, 2015 President

BMC’s 2015 New Member of the Year
Chad Litzsinger

BMC’s 2015 Young Member of the Year
Shane O’Dea

BMC’s 2015 Promoter of the Year
Mike Weiland

BMC’s 2015 Outstanding Member “Our Sincere Thanks for Your Hard Work”
Rick Shaver
Jeremy Bartram
Todd Lindsay
Corey Erhardt
Trever Pankratz
Harold Nies
Rob Lowe
Dante Betts

BMC’s Special Event Promoter “1st ever AMA Loretta Lynn’s MX Area Qualifier to ever be held in the state of Montana”
Rick Shaver

BMC’s Special Event Promoters “First AMA Sanctioned Spring & Summer Classic Motocrosses”
Rob Lowe & Rick Shaver

BMC’s Special Event Promoters “The 2015 Great American Trophy Hillclimb”
“The Best Trophy Hillclimb in America”
Travis Spadt & Erin Spadt

BMC’s Special Event Promoters “2015 ATV Sand Drags”
Luke Sherrodd
Jeremy Bartram

BMC’s Special Event Promoters “The 2015 Metra Super Cross”
#1 BMC Event of The Year
Mike Weiland
Barry Allsop
Darrin Bienvenue

BMC’s Special Event Promoters “The 2015 Friday Night MX Races”
Super Races
Dante & Val Betts

BMC’s Special Event Promoters “The 2015 Big Sky Challenge”
Cory Erhardt
Dusty Quast

BMC’s Special Event Promoters “The 2015 Miller Lite Great American Championship Hillclimb”
America’s #1 Hillclimb
Cord Mitchell
Darrell Devitt

BMC’s Special Event Promoter “The 2015 Elk Basin XC”
A Great Race
Trever Pankratz

BMC’s Special Event Promoters “The 2015 Coyote Run XC”
A Rugged and Tough Race
Jake Thuesen
Kevin Niehenke
Josh King

BMC’s Special Event Promoters “2015 Four Hour Team Marathon Race”
A Super Race
Dennis Bauer
Jeff Samek

BMC’s Special Event Promoters “2015 Fall Classic MX”
A Great Race
Mark Cardwell
Tom Cardwell

BMC’s 2015 Most Valuable Member  Achievement Award
Joe Ratcliff
Darren Kobelt
Kirk & Jill Bushman
Jason Blackford
Scott Knight
Wade & Annie Hammond
Shane Tracy
Mark & Mary Cardwell
John Marstaeller
Terry & Tamie Nivens
Zane Kuhl
Wes Schwarzrock
Rick & Toni Shaver
Chad Bjerken
Ty Aukshun
Steve & Vonnie Herbst
Jeff Reikofski
Robert Wiese
Ken O’Donnell
John O’Dea
Brandon Walter
Bob Cardwell
Taylor Glantz
Todd Teyler
Richard McClintock
Eric Voldseth
Tim & Tawnya Pfeifer
Keever Dolechek
Ben Parrish
Kelly Hample
Tyler Polesky
Brett Dipasquale
Jared Lowe
Tim & Patty Pinter
Dan Comly
Doug Farnes
Bill Mann
Houston Foreman
Sean Cardwell
Rick Blomberg
Pat Breshears
Todd Nutting
Don & Gail Erhardt
Steve Thronson
Mark Barnes
Sam Naillon
Dan Clevindence
Allen McKinney
Bryan Roach
Scott & Danielle Haslet
Doug Geck
Candi Cerovski
Rick Anderson
Rich Thronson
Gary Clevidence
Nicholas Gabel
Josh Greni
Andrew Thronson
Jared Pankratz
Jonathan Carlson
Tyler Loomis
James Gerondale
Lonnie & Mo Quast
Tom Loomis
Craig & Terri Webster
Spencer Loomis
Rob Rexford
Scott Deines
Aaron Cherry
Paul & Suzette Frank
Felicia Frank
Todd Sutherland
Rob Aukshun
Tucker Molzahn
Mark Boerschinger
Scott Schmitt
Brandon Thronson
Craig Stevens
Evan Bartram
David Mora
Richard Lundeen
Daryll South
Noah Shaver
J. J. Lindsay
Tommy Lindsay
David Sutherland
Robert LaVe
Dustin McCombs
Mike Desjarlas
Jody Nelson
Greg Moore