Great American Hill Climb Results

100th Great American Pro Hill Climb Results


Results: 100th Great American Pro Hill Climb

Other Rockwell Series Race Results PDF here

 

Championship Class:

First Place: Ed Taylor from Billings Montana

 

40+ Pro Master Results:

First Last City State 1st Run 2nd Run Best Best Place
Time Footage Time Footage Time Footage
Nolan Martin Canon City CO 19.342       19.342   1
Brad Cowan  Billings  MT     20.042   20.042   2
Todd Teyler Billings MT             3
Scott Olson Molt  MT             4
Jason Blackford Billings MT             5
Ed Taylor Billings MT             6
Cord Mitchell billings MT             7
Jason Braun Sleepy Eye MN             8
Jason Geisler Farrwest  UT             9
Craig Spencer South Ogden UT             10

 

450 Pro Mod

First Last City State 1st Run 2nd Run Best Best Place
Time Footage Time Footage Time Footage
Jake Anstett Port Angeles WA 13.034   12.805   12.805   1
Joey Ruminer Roy WA 15.930   13.189   13.189   2
Logan Mead concord CA 14.871   13.2   13.200   3
Jordan Schmidt Billings MT     13.496   13.496   4
Joseph Allnutt Concord CA     13.637   13.637   5
Joe  Shipman Cottonwood CA 13.64       13.640   6
Logan Cipala Ellsworth WI     13.840   13.840   7
Austin Cardwell Billings MT 13.880   14.741   13.880   8
Alex Kendall Rock Springs WY 14.552   13.956   13.956   9
Corey Erhardt  Billings  MT 14.52   14.443   14.443   10
Tyler Cardwell Billings MT 14.591       14.591   11
Justin Olechowski Medicine Hat CAN 16.949   14.833   14.833   12
Ed Taylor Billings MT 22.615   15.389   15.389   13
Josh Mouzakis Antioch CA 18.409   15.404   15.404   14
Ryan Kendall Rock Springs WY     15.457   15.457   15
Austin Teyler Billings MT 16.309   15.482   15.482   16
Jay Jelinek Fordville ND 15.665       15.665   17
Brandon Whitlock santaquin UT 15.702       15.702   18
David Kendall Rock Springs WY     15.772   15.772   19
Cody Cerovski Laurel MT 16.014   17.174   16.014   20

 

0-600

First Last City State 1st Run 2nd Run Best Best Place
Time Footage Time Footage Time Footage
Austin Teyler Billings MT     13.407   13.407   1
Joey Ruminer Roy WA 14.4630       14.463   2
Corey Erhardt  Billings  MT 17.2190   14.5500   14.550   3
Jason Blackford Billings MT 18.7350   15.0550   15.055   4
Logan Cipala Ellsworth WI 15.823   16.330   15.823   5
Ryan  Gallegos  Casper  WY     16.064   16.064   6
Joe  Shipman Cottonwood CA     16.405   16.405   7
Tyler Egbert Wellsville UT     16.445   16.445   8
Riley  Jacobson Molt MT 21.679   16.863   16.863   9
Jason Braun Sleepy Eye MN 16.9150       16.915   10
Nolan Martin Canon City CO 17.477   17.289   17.289   11
Tyler  Zahn Oakley CA 18.0160       18.016   12
Aaron Pierson Lethbridge AA     18.520   18.520   13
Dustin  Quast Billings  MT 24.060   19.488   19.488   14
Tell Massar Circle MT 19.829       19.829   15
Casey VonOlnhausen huntley MT 20.9090       20.909   16
Josh Broadbent  Ballantine  MT     20.910   20.910   17
Shannon Chamberlain billings MT   379   377   379 18
Lee Jelinek Pisek ND   356   125   356 19
Shawn Jelinek Pisek ND   345   160   345 20

 

0-700

First Last City State 1st Run 2nd Run Best Best Place
Time Footage Time Footage Time Footage
Joe  Shipman Cottonwood CA 14.104   11.902   11.902   1
Austin Teyler Billings MT 14.352   12.062   12.062   2
Austin Cardwell Billings MT     12.238   12.238   3
Jake Anstett Port Angeles WA     13.723   13.723   4
Joey Ruminer Roy WA     14.707   14.707   5
Logan Mead concord CA 14.997   14.712   14.712   6
Ed Taylor Billings MT 18.536   14.752   14.752   7
Brandon Whitlock santaquin UT 19.465   14.849   14.849   8
Kyle Redmond Lake Hughes CA 14.92       14.920   9
Logan Cipala Ellsworth WI 16.386   16.677   16.386   10
Kevin  Newman Livermore  CA     16.534   16.534   11
Tyler  Zahn Oakley CA     16.702   16.702   12
Matt Coleman Laurel MT     16.73   16.730   13
Bronson Foianini Lyman WY 20.153       20.153   14
Cody McLean Bainville MT   240 22.053   22.053   15
Justin Olechowski Medicine Hat CAN   248   379   379 16
Nolan Martin Canon City CO   200   340   340 17
Tyler Egbert WELLSVILLE UT   228   300   300 18
Dustin  Quast Billings  MT   248   298   298 19
Ben Elwess Oakley  CA   190   270   270 20

 

701-Up

First Last City State 1st Run 2nd Run Best Best Place
Time Footage Time Footage Time Footage
Austin Teyler Billings MT 14.7910   13.5570   13.557   1
Logan Mead Concord CA 13.6820   14.9740   13.682   2
Joey Ruminer Roy WA 16.273   14.141   14.141   3
Jake Anstett Port Angeles WA     14.6220   14.622   4
Joseph Allnutt Concord CA     14.8660   14.866   5
Logan Cipala Ellsworth WI     15.2480   15.248   6
Kevin  Newman Livermore  CA 15.6370   18.0220   15.637   7
Dylan Martin Valley Springs CA 16.2100       16.210   8
Brandon Whitlock santaquin UT     16.9730   16.973   9
Austin Cardwell Billings MT     17.520   17.520   10
Joe  Shipman Cottonwood CA 17.6600       17.660   11
Aaron Pierson Lethbridge AA 17.9070       17.907   12
Ben Elwess Oakley  CA     17.9980   17.998   13
Cody McLean Bainville MT     18.931   18.931   14
Riley  Jacobson Molt MT 19.658       19.658   15
Shane Speed Sonora CA 20.7150       20.715   16
Michael Schwenk Billings MT 21.300       21.300   17
Carson Holden Columbus  MT   378   290   378 18
Derek riddle Billings MT   151   372   372 19
Chance Jarvis  Billings  MT   166   363   363 20

 

Championship Class

First Place: Ed Taylor from Billings Montana